CVR 39253437Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)EgtvedFounded 16 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
633,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+188,9% on 2024
Result
+209,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
424,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kronborg og Sørensen Holding ApSCVR 45899349, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Sep 2025
Lars Sørensensince 16 Jan 2018
CVR 45899349100% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Jan 2018 to 22 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kronborg og Sørensen Holding ApS, since 22 Sep 2025
Holding company
Kronborg og Sørensen Holding ApS
CVR 45899349Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sørensen Tømrer ApS, since 22 Sep 2025
This company
Sørensen Tømrer ApS
CVR 39253437
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 219 | 634 |
| Operating profit | +113 | +76 | +52 | -138 | +271 |
| Result for the year | +81 | +55 | +36 | -106 | +210 |
| Equity | 230 | 285 | 320 | 214 | 424 |
| Total assets | 780 | 830 | 679 | 528 | 848 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -59,2% | 191,2% |
| EBITDA | 199 | 169 | 138 | -125 | 291 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -56,9% | 45,9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -436 | -595 | -84 | -230note 2 | -542note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -97,1%note 5 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 60note 6 | 7note 6 | 58note 6 | 18note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -349 | -508 | 99 | -230note 2 | -542note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023254790Præstevænget 7, 6040 Egtved