CVR 39249588Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)ValbyFounded 10 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Wumpelmann Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
50K
DKK, annual report 2023
Mogens Wümpelmann100% of capital and votes, until 30 May 2025
Mogens Wümpelmannuntil 30 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Jan 2018 to 30 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -68 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Total assets | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -59.8% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -50 | -50 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 18 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 14 Feb 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023249428Valby Tingsted 4, 2500 Valby