CVR 39237075Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)IshøjFounded 10 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Demirs ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2021
+43.2% on 2020
Result
+50K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
139.3K
DKK, annual report 2021
Cömert Demir100% of capital and votes, until 8 May 2024
Cömert Demiruntil 14 Nov 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Jan 2018 to 8 May 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Jan 2018 to 15 Jul 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jan 2018 to 24 Aug 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 626 | 2,798 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,067 | 1,528 |
| Operating profit | -73 | -82 | +115 | +69 |
| Result for the year | -73 | -82 | +113 | +50 |
| Equity | 64 | -75 | 89 | 139 |
| Total assets | 81 | 537 | 1,326 | 679 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 346.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -11.7% | -2.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | 1note 3 | -1note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,218%note 5 | 47.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 5 Aug 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
10 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 1 Jun 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023235818Vibeholms Vænge 67, 2635 Ishøj