CVR 39230682Private limited company (ApS)Avl af andet kvæg og bøfler (014200)HaderupFounded 1 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Høstrup Vestergaard aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-10.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
-41.1K on 2023
Result
-18.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
40.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 18 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 96 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 47 | 21 | 31 | -10 |
| Operating profit | +5 | +47 | +21 | +31 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +37 | +13 | +16 | -18 |
| Equity | -8 | 30 | 43 | 59 | 40 |
| Total assets | 169 | 228 | 210 | 164 | 139 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -15.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 145 | 160 | 118 | 69 | 68 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.6%note 1 | 22.6%note 2 | 9.5%note 2 | 16.7% | -6.7%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 145 | 185 | 149 | 69 | 68 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Apr 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023228331Karupvej 19, 7540 Haderup