CVR 39230488Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 21 Dec 2017
Result
+14.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
214.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Svend Aage Linde100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2017
Svend Aage Lindesince 21 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Linde SAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3923044510% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 3997304910% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10003466100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25619978100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37956031100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4189589666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4275173125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3783013520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4096012025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Linde SAL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +24,661 | -27,884 | -17,538 | -12,150 | +12,526 |
| Result for the year | +24,519 | -28,144 | -15,551 | -10,012 | +14,723 |
| Equity | 152,722 | 225,799 | 210,410 | 199,608 | 214,493 |
| Total assets | 162,237 | 230,968 | 211,933 | 200,672 | 217,879 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -233note 3 | -411note 3 | -555note 3 | -597note 3 | -342note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.7%note 4 | -11.5%note 4 | -6.3%note 3 | -4.6%note 3 | 4.7%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,310note 3 | -102,604note 3 | -100,233note 3 | -103,443note 3 | -105,708note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Aug 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023228188Gl. Strandvej 11, 6000 Kolding