CVR 39227207Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 8 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
291,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-74,7% on 2024
Result
+57,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
669,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
KA Gulvservice Holding ApSCVR 37744727, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2018
Pia Baltzer33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 22 Apr 2020
Kristian Andersensince 8 Jan 2018
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2020
CVR 3774472750% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KA Gulvservice Holding ApS, since 23 May 2016
Holding company
CVR 37744727Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in KAP Ejendomme, Herning ApS, since 8 Jan 2018
This company
KAP Ejendomme, Herning ApS
CVR 39227207
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 177 | 451 | 737 | 1.154 | 292 |
| Operating profit | +61 | +216 | +305 | +657 | +257 |
| Result for the year | -43 | +95 | +117 | +388 | +58 |
| Equity | 11 | 106 | 223 | 612 | 669 |
| Total assets | 3.598 | 3.494 | 4.294 | 4.500 | 5.913 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 99,6% | 154% | 63,7% | 56,5% | -74,7% |
| EBITDA | 61 | 216 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 34,5% | 47,9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1.044 | 2.603 | 2.667 | 2.788 | 4.032 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 17,1x | 12,1x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3,8%note 4 | 8,9% | 8,5% | 16,3% | 4,9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 786note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3.272 | 2.949 | 3.861 | 3.517 | 5.097 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023225022Industriparken 6, 7400 Herning
No other current company drawn.