CVR 39223872Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksværkFounded 27 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JFP Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2024, average
Gross profit
-536.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
-584.9K on 2023
Result
+33.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
748.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Jannik Filrup Pedersen100% of capital and votes, until 5 Nov 2025
Jannik Filrup Pedersenuntil 5 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2025
JFP Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JFP Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35678085100% of capital and votes27 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 127 | 261 | 48 | -537 |
| Operating profit | +9 | +124 | +258 | +45 | -541 |
| Result for the year | +8 | +89 | +186 | +283 | +33 |
| Equity | 275 | 363 | 549 | 774 | 749 |
| Total assets | 306 | 400 | 679 | 964 | 853 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 789.6% | 105.4% | -81.5% | -1,210% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 2 | -10note 2 | -31note 2 | -250note 2 | -500note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.9%note 3 | 29.3%note 2 | 42.8%note 2 | 6.8%note 4 | -109.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 12 Nov 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 24 Nov 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023219650Højdevej 4, 3300 Frederiksværk