CVR 39222485Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 5 Jan 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
416.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-16.6% on 2024
Result
+230.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LEMO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2018
Morten Madsensince 5 Jan 2018
100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
LEMO ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LEMO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3924718650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jan 2018 to 4 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 271 | 551 | 241 | 499 | 416 |
| Result for the year | +226 | +288 | +215 | +451 | +231 |
| Equity | 308 | 596 | 693 | 1,022 | 1,118 |
| Total assets | 711 | 804 | 807 | 1,143 | 1,202 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 344.6% | 103.6% | -56.3% | 107.5% | -17.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -432 | -770 | -738note 2 | -1,118note 2 | -1,161note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023217402Erik Ejegods Vej 16, 8800 Viborg