CVR 39222205Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Secondary industries: Værdipapir- og varemægling (661200)København ØFounded 3 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Clockwork Trading ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
-224.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Ante Lucem Holding ApSCVR 39859920, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2019
ITU BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT A/SCVR 36446358, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2018
Rasmus Koch Nielsenuntil 3 Feb 2026
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2024: -224.8K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 364463585% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bsince 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3985992090% to under 100% of capital and votesclass Anotified 5 Mar 2020since 28 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 5 Mar 20201 Oct 2019 to 5 Mar 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A3 Jan 2018 to 3 Jan 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 5 Mar 20203 Jan 2018 to 5 Mar 2020
CVR 340420125% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 6 Oct 20193 Jan 2018 to 6 Oct 2019
CVR 386201345% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 31 Aug 201915 May 2018 to 31 Aug 2019
CVR 3919037020% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 14 Mar 20193 Jan 2018 to 14 Mar 2019
CVR 3919038933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 5 Mar 20203 Jan 2018 to 5 Mar 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A15 May 2018 to 20 Aug 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ante Lucem Holding ApS, since 30 Aug 2018
Holding company
CVR 39859920Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Clockwork Trading ApS, since 28 May 2019
This company
Clockwork Trading ApS
CVR 39222205
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jan 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jan 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Q4 2018 | Jan 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2018; monthly Feb 2018 to Aug 2018 and Jan 2019 to Jan 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2022, published 9 Mar 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 47 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -127 | +6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -99 | +5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | -229 | -224 | -224 | -225 | -225 |
| Total assets | 139 | 134 | 134 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 10.9% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -89 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -188.6% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 10 Jul 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 03.02.2026 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Koch Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 03.02.2026.
Revision:
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.09.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Samy Yann Stephan Tessier, den 05.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Koch Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 01.12.2019.
Ny adresse: Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Julien Protain, den 14.03.2019.
Ny adresse: Njalsgade 76, 4., 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 14.05.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive forretning med services relateret til softwareudvikling samt al virksomhed, som er beslægtet hermed.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.01.2018.
Virkningsdato: 03.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 29.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt i værdier kr. 13.500,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 600,00 til kurs 4.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 4.400,00 til kurs 4.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 2.500,00 til kurs 1.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Julien Protain, den 03.01.2018, Samy Yann Stephan Tessier, den 03.01.2018, CVR-NR. 20858206 SYDDANSK INNOVATION A/S, Cortex Park 26, 2. sal, 5230 Odense M, den 03.01.2018, CVR-NR. 34042012 Styrelsen for Institutioner og Uddannelsesstøtte, Bredgade 43, 1260 København K, den 03.01.2018, CVR-NR. 36446358 ITU BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT A/S, c/o ITU-Universitetet i København, Rued Langgaards Vej 7, 2300 København S, den 03.01.2018.
Direktion:
Julien Protain, den 03.01.2018, Samy Yann Stephan Tessier, den 03.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 03.01.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
03.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive forretning med services relateret til virtuelle valutaer samt al virksomhed, som er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023217305Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø