CVR 39222035Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med værktøjsmaskiner (466200)BirkerødFounded 27 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
75,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-39,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kvalifuge Holding ApSCVR 37751472, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2017
Kent Frank Madsensince 27 Dec 2017
CVR 37751472100% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kvalifuge Holding ApS, since 26 May 2016
Holding company
CVR 37751472Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Blue Tip Tools ApS, since 27 Dec 2017
This company
Blue Tip Tools ApS
CVR 39222035
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 31 | -13 | -177 | -68 | 75 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -93 | -265 | -156 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -85 | -237 | -170 | -39 |
| Equity | 20 | -66 | -303 | -473 | 38 |
| Total assets | 494 | 515 | 354 | 269 | 201 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 53,6% | -140,9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 31 | -13 | -177 | -68 | 75 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -64note 4 | -156note 4 | -32note 4 | -78note 4 | -81note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 69note 6 | 70note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 298note 4 | 329note 4 | 545note 4 | 619note 4 | 24note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023217240Blokken 74, 3460 Birkerød