CVR 39216663Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørsholmFounded 3 Jan 2018
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Result
+5.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
29.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kragen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHanne Birgitte Møsting Krag100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2018
Hanne Birgitte Møsting Kragsince 3 Jan 2018
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39222566100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kragen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -4 | -10 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +4,252 | +6,003 | +8,807 | +3,483 | +5,433 |
| Equity | 13,335 | 19,222 | 27,029 | 27,951 | 29,384 |
| Total assets | 15,388 | 19,436 | 27,383 | 28,179 | 29,611 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | -4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -21,944 | -23,105note 4 | -27,530note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1% | -0.2%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -24,262 | -26,364note 4 | -28,147note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 21 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023212354Gl Byvej 19, 2970 Hørsholm