CVR 39212560Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)VærløseFounded 4 Jan 2018
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-19.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-378.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
622.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Code2One Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads Rolf Kjær Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jan 2018
Mads Rolf Kjær Jensensince 4 Jan 2018
100% of capital and votessince 4 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46693949100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42735647100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39227592100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Code2One Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39227592100% of capital and votes5 Jan 2018 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR 40155996100% of capital and votes1 May 2019 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR 3982954133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Aug 2018 to 1 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -6 | -18 | -9 | -19 |
| Result for the year | +586 | +370 | +657 | +78 | -378 |
| Equity | 612 | 867 | 1,180 | 1,136 | 623 |
| Total assets | 724 | 1,189 | 1,473 | 1,224 | 844 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 2 | -125note 2 | -442note 2 | -183note 2 | -108note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.6%note 3 | -0.7%note 4 | -1.9%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | -2.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -125note 2 | -359note 2 | -832note 2 | -560note 2 | -718note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023207326Højeloft Vænge 54, 3500 Værløse