CVR 39211963Public limited company (A/S)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HellerupFounded 24 Dec 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Assemble World A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
15.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.1% on 2024
Result
+14.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Assemble Group ApSCVR 30070550, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 24 Dec 2017
Assemble AMS Holding ApSCVR 42928976, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2021
and 1 moreMorten Svendsensince 24 Dec 2017
CVR 3007055033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 2021since 24 Dec 2017
CVR 4292897625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2021
CVR 4292898425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,371 | 4,644 | 6,129 | 15,429 | 15,909 |
| Operating profit | +3,371 | +4,644 | +6,129 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +2,634 | +3,909 | +6,126 | +13,587 | +14,212 |
| Equity | 5,647 | 9,252 | 14,378 | 26,465 | 39,176 |
| Total assets | 12,283 | 14,740 | 18,224 | 31,051 | 45,095 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.4% | 37.7% | 32% | 151.8% | 3.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,642note 1 | -2,652note 1 | -11,292note 1 | -19,767note 1 | -32,975note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 94.6%note 1 | 75.4%note 1 | 98.7%note 1 | 246%note 2 | 192.4%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,632note 1 | 794note 1 | -13,959note 1 | -26,185note 1 | -39,232note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Læsøvej 5A, 9800 Hjørring, den 18.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 16.05.2024.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 24.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30070550 M. SVENDSEN HOLDING ApS, Valeursvej 12, 2900 Hellerup, den 24.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Elsebeth Svendsen (formand), den 24.12.2017, Jonathan Olav Svendsen, den 24.12.2017, Morten Svendsen, den 24.12.2017.
Direktion:
Morten Svendsen (adm. dir), den 24.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Alle 3, 9690 Fjerritslev, den 24.12.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
24.12.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med rådgivning, udvikling, salg, implementering og drift af software.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023205587Valeursvej 12, 2900 Hellerup