CVR 39210649Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)VejbyFounded 3 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MTS-Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
203.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
-49% on 2023
Result
-35.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
32.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Mantas Cernevicius100% of capital and votes, until 22 Sep 2025
Mantas Cerneviciusuntil 22 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 22 Sep 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 495 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 360 | 148 | 399 | 203 |
| Operating profit | -8 | +74 | -128 | +126 | -46 |
| Result for the year | -12 | +56 | -102 | +98 | -36 |
| Equity | 6 | 102 | 0 | 99 | 33 |
| Total assets | 160 | 187 | 35 | 176 | 52 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 168% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -1.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -127note 2 | -187note 2 | -6note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -207.8%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023204149Enstensvej 42, 3210 Vejby