CVR 39208849Private limited company (ApS)Arbejdsformidlingskontorers aktiviteter (781000)CharlottenlundFounded 2 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
275,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8,2% on 2024
Result
+231,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
LH Invest 2018 ApSCVR 39204088, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2018
Lars Harpøthsince 2 Jan 2018
CVR 39204088100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LH Invest 2018 ApS, since 2 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39204088Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AirBase ApS, since 2 Jan 2018
This company
AirBase ApS
CVR 39208849
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 202 | 244 | 311 | 300 | 275 |
| Operating profit | +122 | +220 | +311 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +94 | +175 | +251 | +246 | +231 |
| Equity | 140 | 315 | 566 | 812 | 1.044 |
| Total assets | 236 | 466 | 791 | 1.107 | 1.372 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 440,5% | 20,8% | 27,5% | -3,5% | -8,2% |
| EBITDA | 202 | 244 | 311 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 4 | -3note 4 | -42note 4 | -2note 4 | -13note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 119,4%note 4 | 76,1%note 4 | 57,7%note 4 | 34,9%note 5 | 23,3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -168note 4 | -337note 4 | -696note 4 | -846note 4 | -1.146note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023190865Jægersborg Alle 1, 2920 Charlottenlund