CVR 39208679Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med spil og legetøj (476400)BallerupFounded 3 Jan 2018
Result
+1.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
50.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CPH fireworks ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Hvilsom Jensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 17 Nov 2025
Michael Hvilsom Jensenuntil 17 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 17 Nov 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 104 | -13 | 0 | -172 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +104 | -13 | 0 | +8 | +1 |
| Result for the year | +30 | -13 | 0 | +10 | +1 |
| Equity | -31 | -44 | -44 | 60 | 50 |
| Total assets | 363 | 33 | 30 | 405 | 395 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -112.4% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 104 | -13 | 0 | 188 | 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 5 | 0note 5 | -4note 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 0x | 0x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 101.9%note 8 | 1.6%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 475note 11 | 1note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 236note 5 | 77note 5 | 69note 5 | 345 | 345 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Jun 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023190806Nyvangen 56, 2750 Ballerup