CVR 39202751Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Esbjerg VFounded 28 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-7,9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+691,4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1,6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Klaus Kikkenborg100% of capital and votes, since 28 Dec 2017
Klaus Kikkenborgsince 28 Dec 2017
100% of capital and votessince 28 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39211637100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KLKI Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -7 | -9 | -4 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +190 | -55 | +366 | +281 | +691 |
| Equity | 504 | 449 | 815 | 1.035 | 1.592 |
| Total assets | 1.014 | 617 | 1.181 | 1.130 | 1.775 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 293 | 11 | 205 | -168 | -309note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0,6%note 3 | -0,8%note 3 | -1%note 3 | -0,3% | -0,6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 46 | 77 | 272 | -292 | -304note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 26 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 2 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 23 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023184482Kokspangvej 46, 6710 Esbjerg V