CVR 39200864Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kæledyr og udstyr til kæledyr (477620)HornsyldFounded 1 Jan 2018
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+80%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+38.2% on 2024
Result
+232.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CDL Trading ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCDL Denmark ApSCVR 41924438, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2020
Hakuna Holding ApSCVR 39599805, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2022
and 1 moreFrederik Svenstrup Tychosensince 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3959980515% to under 20% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2022
CVR 3959979115% to under 20% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2022
CVR 4192443866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 30 Nov 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CDL Denmark ApS, since 30 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41924438Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in CDL Trading ApS, since 30 Nov 2020
This company
CDL Trading ApS
CVR 39200864
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,399 | 1,204 | -488 | 1,973 | 2,728 |
| Operating profit | +1,313 | -105 | -1,617 | +262 | +434 |
| Result for the year | +1,005 | -265 | -1,798 | +186 | +232 |
| Equity | 1,198 | 874 | 1,176 | 1,362 | 1,595 |
| Total assets | 3,297 | 3,844 | 3,370 | 3,924 | 4,418 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 999% | -49.8% | -140% | n.m.note 1 | 38.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 270 | 461 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 13.7% | 16.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,264 | 1,308 | 737 | 978 | -826 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 3.6x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2,501.8% | -7.8%note 4 | -61.6%note 4 | 9.6%note 5 | 23.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 37note 7 | 44note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,264 | 1,577 | 729 | 962 | 90 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 28 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 5 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023182242Bjørnkærvej 3, 8783 Hornsyld