CVR 39199793Private limited company (ApS)Andre udgiveraktiviteter, undtagen udgivelse af software (581900)KastrupFounded 1 Jan 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
-115.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-352.5K on 2024
Result
-109.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
238.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Astellus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAstellus Holding ApSCVR 39199769, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2018
M. Flink Holding ApSCVR 42470791, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2021
Jeppe Høgh Andersensince 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3919976966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2018
CVR 4247079115% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Astellus Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39199769Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Astellus ApS, since 1 Jan 2018
This company
Astellus ApS
CVR 39199793
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 22 | 174 | 181 | 237 | -116 |
| Operating profit | +4 | +102 | +131 | +225 | -136 |
| Result for the year | +2 | +79 | +101 | +172 | -109 |
| Equity | 46 | 125 | 226 | 348 | 238 |
| Total assets | 169 | 237 | 309 | 549 | 268 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5% | 703% | 3.7% | 31.1% | -148.8% |
| EBITDA | 4 | 102 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 18.1% | 58.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -166 | -194note 3 | -261note 3 | -521note 3 | -221note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -98 | -194note 3 | -257note 3 | -547note 3 | -225note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023181831Ekkodal 1, 2770 Kastrup