CVR 39191687Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)JyllingeFounded 19 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HS Packingsystem ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-3.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+135K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
286.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Søren Hackmann Nielsen100% of capital and votes, until 4 Aug 2025
Søren Hackmann Nielsenuntil 4 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Dec 2017 to 4 Aug 2025
HS Packingsystem ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HS Packingsystem ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39230712100% of capital and votes29 Dec 2017 to 4 Aug 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -3 | -3 | -3 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +132 | +96 | +55 | -251 | +135 |
| Equity | 253 | 348 | 403 | 152 | 287 |
| Total assets | 261 | 397 | 439 | 191 | 328 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.9%note 3 | -0.6%note 4 | -0.9%note 4 | -1.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -183note 2 | -165note 2 | -185note 2 | -175note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 10 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 26 Jun 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023174428Møllehaven 12, 4040 Jyllinge