CVR 39188341Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KlampenborgFounded 22 Dec 2017
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+26.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
611.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KaTho ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Christian Lindevig Vasehus100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2017
Thomas Christian Lindevig Vasehussince 22 Dec 2017
100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 5 more one level down.
CVR 3567547733.3% to under 50% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 3054606733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3363910415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3914131010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4665463310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4200666110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KaTho ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -15 | -21 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -15 | -21 | +1,137 | +27 |
| Equity | 74 | 35 | 15 | 1,094 | 611 |
| Total assets | 77 | 38 | 20 | 1,098 | 614 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -77note 1 | -38note 1 | -20note 1 | -1,044note 1 | -560note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -12.5%note 3 | -6.3%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -77note 1 | -38note 1 | -18note 1 | -1,044note 1 | -560note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023171011Drachmannsvej 2, 2930 Klampenborg