CVR 39186993Public limited company (A/S)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)KoldingFounded 22 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stender Innovation A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.4% on 2024
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
CHRISPA ApSCVR 20472391, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2022
SF MANAGEMENT HOLDING ApSCVR 33862865, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2022
and 1 moreAllan Egeris Arentsensince 22 Dec 2017
CVR 2047239133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 Feb 2026since 7 Oct 2022
CVR 3386286533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 Feb 2026since 7 Oct 2022
CVR 3935359833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Dec 2017 to 22 Feb 2018
10% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Sep 2020 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR 2582142450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Oct 202222 Dec 2017 to 7 Oct 2022
CVR 3918699310% to under 15% of capitalnotified 15 Nov 20221 Sep 2022 to 15 Nov 2022
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45978370100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43914340100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4001493450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4574062520% to under 25% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4132850966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4590656615% to under 20% of capital
CVR 40447431100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stender Innovation A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44861747100% of capital and votes29 May 2024 to 25 Jun 2026
CVR 4218254020% to under 25% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes3 Mar 2021 to 19 Mar 2026
CVR 4266363850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Sep 2021 to 23 Oct 2025
CVR 4044743120% to under 25% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes11 Apr 2019 to 25 Sep 2025
CVR 4226396650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Mar 2021 to 30 Aug 2024
CVR 43264842100% of capital and votes17 May 2022 to 22 Aug 2024
CVR 4191008950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Dec 2020 to 25 Jan 2023
CVR 43506633100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2022 to 23 Dec 2022
CVR 39190907100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2017 to 6 Oct 2022
CVR 42944890100% of capital and votes2 Jan 2022 to 26 Apr 2022
CVR 42450359100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2021 to 6 Oct 2021
CVR 42420891100% of capital and votes28 May 2021 to 17 Sep 2021
CVR 42450324100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2021 to 26 Aug 2021
CVR 41866594100% of capital and votes19 Nov 2020 to 10 Feb 2021
CVR 401107985% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Dec 2018 to 20 Dec 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
22 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,979 | -4,194 | 10,686 | 3,634 | 4,265 |
| Operating profit | -2,229 | -8,935 | +2,583 | -3,352 | -2,228 |
| Result for the year | +856 | +4,806 | +7,990 | -1,124 | -1,191 |
| Equity | 11,277 | 16,083 | 24,073 | 22,949 | 21,758 |
| Total assets | 25,526 | 30,619 | 39,443 | 36,404 | 37,019 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -62.1% | -312% | n.m.note 1 | -66% | 17.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | 0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | -12.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 5,445 | 5,129 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -9.6%note 3 | -6.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Michael Stender, den 27.05.2026.
Ny adresse: Jernbanegade 27, 6000 Kolding
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 28.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Michael Stender, (formand), den 07.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Pauli Ringkjøbing-Christiansen, (formand), den 07.10.2022, Henrik Skriver, den 07.10.2022, Carsten Michael Stender, den 07.10.2022.
Ny adresse: Birkemose Allé 33, Nr Bjert, 6000 Kolding
Vedtægter ændret: 26.02.2018
Kapital: kr. 500.000,00, delvist indbetalt. Tidligere kapital er nu fuldt indbetalt.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.02.2018.
kr. 9.500.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.000.000,00.
Ny adresse: Petersbjerggård 16, 6000 Kolding
Ny kommune: Kolding
Stiftelsesdato: 22.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 22.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 125.000,00.
Stiftere:
Allan Arentsen, 6000 Kolding, den 22.12.2017, CVR-NR. 25821424 CMS HOLDING ApS, Petersbjerggård 16, 6000 Kolding, den 22.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Carsten Michael Stender (formand), den 22.12.2017, Allan Egeris Arentsen, den 22.12.2017, Lars Schmidt, den 22.12.2017.
Direktion:
Allan Egeris Arentsen, den 22.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden for bestyrelsen i forening med et andet medlem af bestyrelsen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding, den 22.12.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
22.12.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handel, udvikling, byggeri og investering samt besiddelse af ejendomme, anparter og/eller aktier i andre selskaber og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023169564Jernbanegade 27, 6000 Kolding