CVR 39185628Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med brugte varer (477900)SlagelseFounded 22 Dec 2017
Employees
9
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+12.5%) over 12 months
Result
+4.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
44.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BL Slagelse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTEH Holding ApSCVR 39182580, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2017
Trine Dyrlundsince 22 Dec 2017
CVR 39182580100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TEH Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39182580Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BL Slagelse ApS, since 22 Dec 2017
This company
BL Slagelse ApS
CVR 39185628
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,576 | 1,539 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +204 | +280 | +22 | -93 | +8 |
| Result for the year | +140 | +217 | +13 | -75 | +5 |
| Equity | -114 | 102 | 115 | 40 | 45 |
| Total assets | 792 | 579 | 759 | 583 | 576 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.8% | -2.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 261 | 328 | 34 | -81 | 20 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.6% | 21.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 33.3% | 0% | -20% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -392note 2 | -136note 2 | -75note 2 | -1 | -44 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 523.5%note 2 | -183%note 5 | 30.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 97note 2 | -273note 2 | -324note 2 | -213 | -246 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 14 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 23 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 19 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 30 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 14 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023167758Kinavej 5, 4200 Slagelse