CVR 39178346Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SabroFounded 19 Dec 2017
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+295
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MGC2017 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSkjoldelev Landbrug Holding ApSCVR 40641696, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
Jørgen Thomsensince 19 Dec 2017
CVR 40641696100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Dec 2017 to 1 Jan 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Skjoldelev Landbrug Holding ApS, since 3 Jul 2019
Holding company
Skjoldelev Landbrug Holding ApS
CVR 40641696Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MGC2017 Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2022
This company
MGC2017 Holding ApS
CVR 39178346
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39187191100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MGC2017 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -5 | -5 | -6 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -5 | -5 | -5 | -6 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -5 | +81 | -4 | 0 |
| Equity | -20 | -25 | 56 | 52 | 47 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 86 | 88 | 89 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023160532Nordrevej 43, 8471 Sabro