CVR 39177749Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af farmaceutiske råvarer (211000)Secondary industries: Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)FrederiksbergFounded 15 Dec 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hyamedix ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-886.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-10.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Vivida ApSCVR 37472891, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2017
Ginnerup Capital ApSCVR 27463843, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 22 Sep 2023
and 3 moreMichael Foldager Johansensince 15 Dec 2017
Birgit Fuhlendorffsince 22 Sep 2023
Khadija Schwach-Abdellaouisince 22 Sep 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -10.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 2746384320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 17 Sep 2026since 22 Sep 2023
CVR 3747289133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2017
CVR 438344605% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2023
CVR 442959975% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Feb 202111 Dec 2020 to 9 Feb 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 202215 Dec 2017 to 24 May 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 202215 Dec 2017 to 24 May 2022
CVR 3901414933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 202315 Dec 2017 to 22 Sep 2023
Hyamedix ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hyamedix ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4386233290% to under 100% of capital and votes17 Feb 2023 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
15 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,705 | -2,134 | 48 | -36 | 1,843 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +157 |
| Result for the year | -5,974 | -5,207 | -2,751 | -1,371 | -887 |
| Equity | -3,855 | -5,052 | -7,803 | -9,173 | -10,060 |
| Total assets | 3,561 | 1,853 | 4,484 | 2,301 | 1,576 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -292.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -174.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 166 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,381note 4 | -1,651note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 757 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 4.6x |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 59note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.09.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.09.2026.
kr. 331,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 225.985,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.583,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.05.2026.
kr. 661,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 225.984,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.252,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.01.2026.
kr. 1.322,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 225.984,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 45.591,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.10.2024
Ny adresse: c/o Symbion, Nordre Fasanvej 215, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Ny adresse: c/o Symbion, Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Ahlmann Funding Andersen, den 11.12.2020, Todd Andrew Kenworth, (formand), den 22.09.2023, Michael Foldager Nielsen, (næstformand), den 15.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Ahlmann Funding Andersen, (næstformand), den 11.12.2020, Michael Foldager Nielsen, (formand), den 15.12.2017, Khadija Schwach-Abdellaoui, den 22.09.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Todd Andrew Kenworth, (adm. dir), den 22.09.2023, Michael Foldager Nielsen, den 15.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Birgit Fuhlendorff, den 22.09.2023, Michael Foldager Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 15.12.2017, Khadija Schwach-Abdellaoui, den 22.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.07.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.07.2022.
kr. 37,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 261.155,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.269,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Timothy James Eviston, den 10.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.05.2022.
kr. 1.499,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 261.052,63.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.232,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.02.2021.
kr. 627,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 94.967,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.733,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.12.2020.
kr. 2.106,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 94.967,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.106,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Ahlmann Funding Andersen, den 11.12.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 11.12.2020.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje teknologier til udlicensiering eller eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder samt enhver hermed beslægtet virksomhed og drift.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2020
Nyt navn: Hyamedix ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.06.2020.
kr. 39.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Copenhagen Bioscience Park, Ole Maaløes Vej 3, 2200 København N
Stiftelsesdato: 15.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 15.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Huang Zhe, den 15.12.2017, CVR-NR. 37472891 Vivida IVS, c/o Michael Foldager Nielsen, Rundholtsvej 26, 4. 4, 2300 København S, den 15.12.2017, CVR-NR. 39014149 Hyaworth IVS, c/o Todd Andrew Kenworth, Strandboulevarden 35, 5. tv, 2100 København Ø, den 15.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Todd Andrew Kenworth (formand), den 15.12.2017, Michael Foldager Nielsen (næstformand), den 15.12.2017.
Direktion:
Todd Andrew Kenworth (adm. dir), den 15.12.2017, Michael Foldager Nielsen, den 15.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne.
Første regnskabsår:
15.12.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje teknologier til udlicensering eller eje aktier eller andele i andre virksomheder samt enhver hermed beslægtet virksomhed og drift.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023159550Nordre Fasanvej 215, 2000 Frederiksberg
No other current company drawn.