CVR 39174022Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KjellerupFounded 19 Dec 2017
Gross profit
12K
DKK, annual report 2025
-53.3% on 2024
Result
-77.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vibebro Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Nørgaard Brødløs100% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2017
Jørgen Nørgaard Brødløssince 19 Dec 2017
100% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 19555976100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4386448350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4080074333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 40806075100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Vibebro Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 54 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 31 | 27 | Not reported | 26 | 12 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +4 | +22 | +26 | +12 |
| Result for the year | +252 | +187 | +221 | +551 | -77 |
| Equity | 758 | 945 | 1,027 | 1,438 | 1,239 |
| Total assets | 934 | 1,107 | 1,367 | 1,829 | 1,528 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 0% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 40.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 31 | 27 | 35 | 26 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 65.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 2 | -178note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -369note 2 | -353note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.1%note 2 | 0.4%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 2.4%note 2 | 0.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 0%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 30 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023155253Brogade 28, 8620 Kjellerup