CVR 39172275Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HellerupFounded 18 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bech Retail IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
1
DKK, annual report 2020
Carsten Bech Christensen100% of capital and votes, until 3 Sep 2021
Carsten Bech Christensenuntil 3 Sep 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2017 to 3 Sep 2021
Bech Retail IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bech Retail IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3918426533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 12 May 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023153315Niels Andersens Vej 50, 2900 Hellerup