CVR 39161877Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)Secondary industries: Computerprogrammering (621000)ValbyFounded 14 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Prozense ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
91.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
-32.1% on 2025
Result
+34.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
98.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Bech Business ApSCVR 39152835, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2017
Nikolaj Bech Andersensince 14 Dec 2017
CVR 39152835100% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jun 2019since 14 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3915285150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jun 201914 Dec 2017 to 2 Jun 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bech Business ApS, since 11 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39152835Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Prozense ApS, since 14 Dec 2017
This company
Prozense ApS
CVR 39161877
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Dec 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
14 Dec 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
Oct 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Oct 2021 | Jan 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Apr 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | May 2024 | Feb 2025 | Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2018 to Oct 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2025, published 19 Dec 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 56 | 226 | 661 | 135 | 92 |
| Operating profit | -43 | 0 | +43 | +32 | +39 |
| Result for the year | -46 | -1 | +42 | +31 | +35 |
| Equity | -8 | -8 | 33 | 64 | 99 |
| Total assets | 17 | 55 | 97 | 89 | 114 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -21.8% | 300.2% | 192.9% | -79.6% | -32.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 1 | -30note 1 | -32note 1 | -64note 1 | -89note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 | 3,252.5%note 4 | 751.6%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17note 1 | -32note 1 | -56note 1 | -89note 1 | -113note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 12 Apr 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 6 Apr 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 6 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o N. B. Andersen, Spinderigade 14, 2. th, 2500 Valby
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2020
Nyt navn: Prozense ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.11.2020.
kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2019
Ny adresse: c/o N. B. Andersen, Frimestervej 11, st. tv, 2400 København NV
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Kristian Krogshede, den 25.05.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hans Kristian Krogshede, den 25.05.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at foretage salg og udvikling af hardware- og softwareprodukter, samt andre aktiviteter, der står i forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: c/o N. B. Andersen, Oldermandsvej 37, st. th, 2400 København NV
Stiftelsesdato: 14.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 14.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 10.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39152835 Bech Business IVS, c/o N. B. Andersen, Nattergalevej 9, st. th, 2400 København NV, den 14.12.2017, CVR-NR. 39152851 Krogshede Holding IVS, c/o Hans Kristian Krogshede, Tinggården 1, 4. tv, 2300 København S, den 14.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Nikolaj Bech Andersen, den 14.12.2017, Hans Kristian Krogshede, den 14.12.2017.
Direktion:
Nikolaj Bech Andersen, den 14.12.2017, Hans Kristian Krogshede, den 14.12.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af to direktører.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2017 - 31.03.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at foretage salg og udvikling af hardware- og softwareprodukter, der skal fremme afslapning, samt andre aktiviteter, der står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023119516Spinderigade 14, 2500 Valby