CVR 39161559Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)StenløseFounded 11 Dec 2017
Employees
12
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+6 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.4% on 2024
Result
-291.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Knowledge Partner ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJeanette Sjølin100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2017
Jeanette Sjølinsince 11 Dec 2017
100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39165422100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Knowledge Partner ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,917 | 1,948 | 3,398 | 2,982 | 3,502 |
| Operating profit | +760 | +480 | +810 | +108 | -374 |
| Result for the year | +582 | +358 | +634 | +91 | -291 |
| Equity | 977 | 1,177 | 1,753 | 1,782 | 1,424 |
| Total assets | 2,018 | 2,442 | 2,668 | 2,910 | 2,992 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.1% | 1.6% | 74.4% | -12.3% | 17.6% |
| EBITDA | 768 | 492 | 810 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40.1% | 25.3% | 23.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 100% | 150% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -861note 2 | -1,276note 2 | -2,029 | -1,882 | -1,203 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 4,297.7%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -484.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028670377Plantevej 2, 3400 Hillerød
P-number 1029136137Bille Brahes Vej 1, 1963 Frederiksberg C
P-number 1030941558Dam Enge 8, 3660 Stenløse
P-number 1023119257Dam Enge 8, 3660 Stenløse