CVR 39159147Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)VordingborgFounded 12 Dec 2017
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-16.5% on 2024
Result
+57.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
393.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Autohjørnet Vordingborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBillværkstedet Holding ApSCVR 39157640, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2017
Kenneth Bill Schytte Jensensince 12 Dec 2017
CVR 39157640100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Billværkstedet Holding ApS, since 12 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39157640Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Autohjørnet Vordingborg ApS, since 12 Dec 2017
This company
Autohjørnet Vordingborg ApS
CVR 39159147
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,108 | 2,092 | 2,055 | 3,088 | 2,580 |
| Operating profit | +291 | +28 | -121 | +513 | +77 |
| Result for the year | +228 | +19 | -97 | +403 | +57 |
| Equity | 611 | 430 | 333 | 736 | 393 |
| Total assets | 1,760 | 1,423 | 995 | 1,282 | 1,364 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.3% | -7.6% | -1.7% | 50.2% | -16.5% |
| EBITDA | 514 | 266 | 46 | 622 | 146 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.4% | 12.7% | 2.2% | 20.2% | 5.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.9% | 13% | 3.3% | -11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15 | 6 | -106 | -349 | -257 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 49.8% | 4.4% | -28.4%note 2 | 130.7% | 22.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 147note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -72 | 106 | -32 | -281 | 197 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023116762Hovedakslen 1, 4760 Vordingborg