CVR 39158256Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tekstiler, beklædningsartikler og fodtøj fra stadepladser og markeder (478200)Secondary industries: Salg, vedligeholdelse og reparation af motorcykler og reservedele og tilbehør hertil (454000)København VFounded 1 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAMAKA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
867K
DKK, annual report 2020
+77.4% on 2019
Result
-76.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
31.1K
DKK, annual report 2020
Martin Sidelmann Holding ApSCVR 37296341, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 31 Mar 2023
Kasper Krogh Holding ApSCVR 39066580, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 31 Mar 2023
and 1 moreJacob-Ole Portokalidis Ridley-Remminguntil 1 Apr 2022
Equity of 31.1K DKK was below half the share capital of 350K DKK at 31 Dec 2020. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 8 Jun 201928 May 2018 to 28 May 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 8 Jun 201928 May 2018 to 28 May 2018
CVR 3729634133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 May 2018 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 3906658033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 May 20181 Dec 2017 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 3906659933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 May 20181 Dec 2017 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jan 2022, monthly: 5 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2018 to Jan 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2022, published 9 Mar 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 94 | 489 | 867 |
| Operating profit | -214 | -31 | -70 |
| Result for the year | -179 | -63 | -76 |
| Equity | 171 | 107 | 31 |
| Total assets | 1,684 | 1,440 | 1,670 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 535.5% | 77.4% |
| EBITDA | -190 | 21 | -17 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -201.5% | 4.3% | -1.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 200% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -150note 2 | -27 | -436 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1,607.5%note 4 | -48.5%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 261note 7 | 4note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2017 to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 31.03.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 23.06.2022 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Anne Birgitte de Jonquières Gammeljord, den 23.06.2022.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Anne Birgitte de Jonquières Gammeljord, 1271 København K, den 08.06.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 10.05.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob-Ole Portokalidis Ridley-Remming, den 01.04.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2022
Nyt navn: JAMAKA ApS
Slettede binavne: Motorious Copenhagen ApS, Motorious København ApS, Magic Carpet Festival ApS, Magic Carpet Festival Copenhagen ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kasper Lykke Krogh, den 01.12.2021, Martin Sidelmann, den 01.12.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2019
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 13.12.2017
Selskabets første regnskabsår: 01.12.2017 - 31.12.2018
Regnskabsår 01.01 - 31.12
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2018
Ny adresse: Flæsketorvet 34, 1711 København V
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.05.2018.
kr. 300.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 350.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Sidelmann, den 28.05.2018.
Binavne: Motorious Copenhagen ApS, Motorious København ApS, Magic Carpet Festival ApS, Magic Carpet Festival Copenhagen ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 01.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39066580 Kasper Krogh Holding IVS, Arkonagade 22, 4. th, 1726 København V, den 01.12.2017, CVR-NR. 39066599 Jacob-Ole Remming Holding IVS, Hf. Frederikshøj 246, 2450 København SV, den 01.12.2017.
Direktion:
Kasper Lykke Krogh, den 01.12.2017, Jacob-Ole Portokalidis Remming, den 01.12.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af to direktører i forening eller den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2017 - 30.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
31.12 - 30.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive virksomhed med detailhandel med beklædning og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023115391Flæsketorvet 34, 1711 København V