CVR 39154021Public limited company (A/S)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)RødekroFounded 8 Dec 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OM Montage A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
62
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+6.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
35.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+40.4% on 2024
Result
-2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
HØJVANG ApSCVR 27204546, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2025
Højvangvej Holding ApSCVR 38975498, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2023
and 2 moreJacob Ommensince 8 Dec 2017
CVR 2720454666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2025
CVR 3897549815% to under 20% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2023
CVR 4312513310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2023
CVR 431313975% to under 10% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2914420666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20258 Dec 2017 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 3915034433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 19 Jan 20238 Dec 2017 to 19 Jan 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JOM ApS, since 1 Dec 2009
Holding company
CVR 32653294Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HØJVANG ApS, since 1 Sep 2014
Holding company
CVR 27204546Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in OM Montage A/S, since 1 Jan 2025
This company
OM Montage A/S
CVR 39154021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Dec 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
8 Dec 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 62 employees, 49 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 32 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 26 | 28 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 31 | 31 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 44 | 41 | 44 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 45 | 43 | 47 | 45 | 45 | 42 | 46 | 40 | 35 | 38 | 37 | 38 | 36 | 34 | 32 | 26 | 29 | 30 | 33 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 37 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 43 | 39 | 42 | 45 | 48 | 49 | 49 | 54 | 58 | 58 | 58 | 56 | 66 | 66 | 62 | 60 | 63 | 61 | 62 | 59 | 62 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 16 | 32 | 22 | 25 | 34 | 14 | 26 | 32 | 31 | 28 | 35 | 28 | 13 | 33 | 29 | 35 | 28 | 26 | 42 | 38 | 40 | 52 | 49 | 47 | 29 | 43 | 47 | 44 | 58 | 37 | 48 | 47 | 38 | 40 | 44 | 32 | 29 | 40 | 34 | 28 | 27 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 26 | 30 | 41 | 42 | 30 | 59 | 35 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 50 | 51 | 45 | 44 | 60 | 62 | 62 | 53 | 55 | 65 | 63 | 64 | 61 | 58 | 45 | 49 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 23,500 | 26,483 | 29,280 | 25,392 | 35,658 |
| Operating profit | +1,143 | -5,131 | +1,679 | +99 | -3,252 |
| Result for the year | +879 | -4,056 | +1,111 | +32 | -2,857 |
| Equity | 6,840 | 2,784 | 3,895 | 3,927 | 1,070 |
| Total assets | 15,124 | 20,026 | 9,873 | 18,974 | 32,442 |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 38 | 33 | 30 | 45 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.8% | 12.7% | 10.6% | -13.4% | 48.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,742 | -4,435 | 2,218 | 504 | -2,364 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.4% | -16.8% | 7.6% | 2% | -6.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -21.4% | 35.7% | -13.2% | -9.1% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,161 | 366 | 1,541 | 5,462 | 11,145 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 1 | 0.7x | 10.8x | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 22.9% | -90.7%note 2 | 28.6% | 0.9% | -23.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 315note 3 | 210note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,132note 3 | 4,377note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,161 | 8,867 | 1,544 | 5,462 | 14,174 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
OM Montage A/S has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Preben Gundersen, (formand), den 18.05.2026, Henrik Andersen Sams Lorenzen, den 18.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Andersen Sams Lorenzen, (formand), den 18.05.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Dansk Revision Tønder I/S Reg. Revisionsinteressentskab, den 16.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30816471 DANSK REVISION SØNDERBORG GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Jyllandsgade 30, st., 6400 Sønderborg, den 16.09.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Clausen, den 15.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.03.2020
Nye binavne: Ommen Montage A/S, Ommen-Montage A/S
Vedrørende registreringen den 12.12.2017 meddeles det, at ved en fejl blev det ikke offentliggjort, 6230 Rødekro også er stifter den 08.12.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 08.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39150344 BKM Montage Holding ApS, Brunde Vest 4, Brunde, 6230 Rødekro, den 08.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Preben Gundersen (formand), den 08.12.2017, Jacob Clausen, den 08.12.2017, Henrik Andersen Sams Lorenzen, den 08.12.2017, Jacob Ommen, den 08.12.2017, Karl-Erik Lindgaard Sams, den 08.12.2017.
Direktion:
Jacob Ommen, den 08.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33219229 Dansk Revision Tønder I/S Reg. Revisionsinteressentskab, Alexandrinevej 1, 6270 Tønder, den 08.12.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
08.12.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er elementmontage samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023110845Brunde Vest 4, 6230 Rødekro
No other current company drawn.