CVR 39146347Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)RingstedFounded 1 Dec 2017
Gross profit
263K
DKK, annual report 2025
+45.4% on 2024
Result
+159.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
629.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sprinter Express & Logistik Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBettina Lind Svendsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2017
Bettina Lind Svendsensince 1 Dec 2017
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 225 | 56 | 80 | 181 | 263 |
| Operating profit | +225 | +31 | +80 | +181 | +234 |
| Result for the year | +175 | +21 | +61 | +146 | +160 |
| Equity | 241 | 262 | 324 | 469 | 629 |
| Total assets | 463 | 451 | 520 | 919 | 1,208 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1,000.7% | -75.3% | 43.7% | 126.5% | 45.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 56 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 263 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -281note 2 | -351note 2 | -66note 2 | -476note 2 | -576note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 73.7%note 2 | 116.5%note 2 | 710.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 72note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030589110Benløseparken 2, 4100 Ringsted
P-number 1023101730Kværkebyvej 35, 4100 Ringsted