CVR 39136503Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SøborgFounded 5 Dec 2017
Gross profit
-1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Arun ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexArun Shankar Ambadipudi100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2017
Arun Shankar Ambadipudisince 5 Dec 2017
100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3918857020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 39235897100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Arun ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -2 | -4 | -1 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -2 | -4 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -2 | -4 | -1 | -1 |
| Equity | 38 | 35 | 32 | 31 | 30 |
| Total assets | 163 | 160 | 158 | 157 | 156 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13note 1 | -10note 1 | -8note 1 | -7note 1 | -6note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.4%note 2 | -5.9%note 2 | -11.9%note 2 | -2.2%note 2 | -3.7%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023091158Byværnsvej 10, 2860 Søborg