CVR 39135434Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aalborg ØstFounded 5 Dec 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about XCI Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
112
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
174.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+30.3% on 2024
Result
+65M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
144.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
ATP Langsigtet Dansk Kapital K/SCVR 44676095, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2025
MPL ApSCVR 28992084, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2017
and 3 moreTue From Hermansensince 2 Jan 2018
Jesper Andersensince 1 Jul 2026
Mark Uldahlsince 1 Jul 2026
CVR 2899208410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 18 Sep 2025since 5 Dec 2017
CVR 4467609533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 2025since 10 Jan 2025
CVR 455945645% to under 10% of capital and votessince 8 May 2025
CVR 455945485% to under 10% of capital and votessince 8 May 2025
CVR 455945215% to under 10% of capital and votessince 8 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3159986510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 202518 Jan 2018 to 22 Dec 2025
CVR 3924947220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 8 May 202518 Jan 2018 to 8 May 2025
CVR 3957952915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 7 May 202514 May 2018 to 7 May 2025
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39135647100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for XCI Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39707527100% of capital and votes5 Jul 2018 to 7 Jan 2021
CVR 39707411100% of capital and votes5 Jul 2018 to 7 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
5 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -6 | -7 | 134,136 | 174,819 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +66,044 | +82,798 |
| Result for the year | +10,055 | +18,057 | +28,655 | +52,171 | +65,045 |
| Equity | 23,723 | 36,781 | 60,486 | 94,657 | 144,851 |
| Total assets | 24,323 | 37,426 | 65,315 | 181,436 | 255,173 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 112 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 63.9% | 30.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 87,891 | 111,348 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 65.5% | 63.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 47.3% | 38.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 4 | -220note 4 | -4,094note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 33,810 | 47,861 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Andersen, den 06.02.2026, Jørn Larsen, den 06.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Dahl Thruelsen, den 06.02.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mads Peter Lübeck, (formand), den 11.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Lippert, (formand), den 11.08.2025, Mads Peter Lübeck, den 11.08.2025.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 02.06.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 02.06.2025
Ny adresse: Niels Jernes Vej 6A, 9220 Aalborg Øst
Vedtægter ændret: 14.05.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.05.2018.
kr. 550.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.250.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mads Wiederholdt Jensen, den 14.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.01.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.01.2018.
kr. 1.200.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.700.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. Direktør Peter Bager (formand), den 02.01.2018, Mads Peter Lübeck, den 02.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Andersen, den 02.01.2018, Mads Peter Lübeck (formand), den 02.01.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Peter Lübeck, den 02.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Tue From Hermansen (adm. dir), den 02.01.2018.
Ny adresse: Alfred Nobels Vej 21C, 9220 Aalborg Øst
Stiftelsesdato: 05.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 05.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28992084 MPL ApS, Solklintvej 35, 8250 Egå, den 05.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Adm. Direktør Peter Bager (formand), den 05.12.2017, Mads Peter Lübeck, den 05.12.2017, Marianne Pagh Lübeck, den 05.12.2017.
Direktion:
Mads Peter Lübeck, den 05.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dusager 16, 8200 Aarhus N, den 05.12.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
05.12.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og besidde ejerandele i andre selskaber, og enhver anden aktivitet som efter ledelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023089978Niels Jernes Vej 6, 9220 Aalborg Øst