CVR 39132036Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Secondary industries: Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)NørresundbyFounded 1 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Benzon & Steenfeldt ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
568.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-6.6% on 2024
Result
+10.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ronni Steenfeldt Sørensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2017
Bruno Benzon50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2017
Ronni Steenfeldt Sørensensince 1 Dec 2017
Bruno Benzonsince 1 Dec 2017
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Benzon & Steenfeldt ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Benzon & Steenfeldt ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39132222100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2017 to 25 Aug 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jan 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2018 to Jan 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2020, published 13 Mar 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 346 | 10 | 582 | 609 | 569 |
| Operating profit | +346 | -177 | +582 | +609 | +569 |
| Result for the year | -192 | -555 | +40 | -37 | +11 |
| Equity | -836 | -1,391 | -1,352 | -1,388 | -1,378 |
| Total assets | 16,489 | 12,584 | 12,555 | 12,551 | 12,582 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 729.9% | -97% | 5,460.7% | 4.6% | -6.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,556 | 12,811 | 11,944 | 11,981 | 12,027 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.8%note 3 | -1.1%note 3 | 4.1%note 4 | 4.5%note 3 | 4.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,201note 5 | 7,321note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 16,225 | 13,564 | 13,500 | 13,537 | 13,583 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVIST & JENSEN, AALBORG, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Danalien 1, 1., 9000 Aalborg, den 01.10.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVIST & JENSEN, AALBORG, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Danalien 1, 1., 9000 Aalborg, den 01.10.2023.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 14.10.2021
Nyt navn: Benzon & Steenfeldt ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.10.2021.
kr. 39.998,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 01.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 2,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 2,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Bruno Benzon, den 01.12.2017, Ronni Steenfeldt Sørensen, den 01.12.2017.
Direktion:
Bruno Benzon, den 01.12.2017, Ronni Steenfeldt Sørensen, den 01.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 12862903 KVIST & JENSEN, AALBORG, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Danalien 1, 1., 9000 Aalborg, den 01.12.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er køb og salg af fast ejendom samt køb og salg af produkter indenfor eldrevne køretøjer samt anden dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023084933Nyborgvej 14, 9400 Nørresundby