CVR 39131323Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)FredericiaFounded 1 Dec 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
389.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.7% on 2024
Result
-29.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
249.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 7K Media ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex7K Holding ApSCVR 39129531, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2017
Ronni Noer Høirupsince 1 Dec 2017
CVR 39129531100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 7K Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39129531Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 7K Media ApS, since 1 Dec 2017
This company
7K Media ApS
CVR 39131323
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 472 | 541 | 632 | 486 | 390 |
| Operating profit | +75 | +75 | +161 | -21 | -38 |
| Result for the year | +58 | +57 | +125 | -16 | -30 |
| Equity | 114 | 171 | 296 | 280 | 250 |
| Total assets | 206 | 276 | 492 | 409 | 326 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 51.2% | 14.6% | 16.9% | -23.2% | -19.7% |
| EBITDA | 76 | 75 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16% | 13.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -270note 3 | -224note 3 | -185note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 272.5%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 156.5%note 3 | -39.7%note 5 | -49.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023084283Jyllandsgade 19, 7000 Fredericia