CVR 39129078Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)StruerFounded 30 Nov 2017
Gross profit
-48.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-82.1K on 2024
Result
+5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KNora ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKuno Nygaard Glad100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2017
Kuno Nygaard Gladsince 30 Nov 2017
100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4494199666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2918893925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1060168166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2831212166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2992484866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 1056254625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KNora ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 313641085% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Dec 2017 to 17 Jun 2024
CVR 39165236100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2017 to 29 Nov 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 14 | 15 | 17 | 33 | -49 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +15 | +17 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,336 | +2,436 | +12,912 | +10,376 | +5,840 |
| Equity | 13,117 | 15,497 | 28,295 | 34,554 | 35,394 |
| Total assets | 16,604 | 17,855 | 28,374 | 35,372 | 36,272 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -19.2% | 7.8% | 14.7% | 109.1% | -246.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -809note 1 | -608note 1 | -1,030note 1 | -23,538note 1 | -20,691note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1%note 2 | 0.1%note 3 | 0.1%note 1 | 0.1%note 2 | -0.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,599note 1 | -2,833note 1 | -13,410note 1 | -23,449note 1 | -24,502note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023082582Lucernemarken 24, 7600 Struer