CVR 39128861Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København NFounded 28 Nov 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
474.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.3% on 2024
Result
+99.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
222.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Converton ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Stefan Lindberg100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2018
Martin Stefan Lindbergsince 1 Jan 2018
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4518009350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Converton ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 364 | 696 | 363 | 379 | 475 |
| Operating profit | +45 | +184 | -33 | -19 | +131 |
| Result for the year | +33 | +127 | -27 | -15 | +99 |
| Equity | 221 | 291 | 205 | 190 | 222 |
| Total assets | 269 | 403 | 338 | 276 | 316 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 36.1% | 91% | -47.9% | -11.8% | 25.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -215note 1 | -245note 1 | -114note 1 | -143note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 508.3%note 1 | -37.5%note 4 | -20.8%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -209note 1 | -196note 1 | -21note 1 | -93note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023082396Struenseegade 45, 2200 København N