CVR 39113783Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)København KFounded 22 Nov 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about The Central ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-15.2% on 2024
Result
+156K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
HEART & SOUL COMMUNICATIONS ApSCVR 30690338, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2017
Relate Kommunikation ApSCVR 40615598, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2019
Mette Ditte Arensborgsince 22 Nov 2017
Anders Keinicke Sørensensince 22 Nov 2017
CVR 3069033850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 26 Jan 2024since 22 Nov 2017
CVR 4061559850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Cnotified 26 Jan 2024since 20 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Cnotified 20 Jun 201922 Nov 2017 to 20 Jun 2019
CVR 3607977025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 26 Jan 202422 Nov 2017 to 26 Jan 2024
CVR 3699919525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Jan 2021 to 7 Apr 2022
CVR 3955502625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 26 Jan 20247 Apr 2022 to 26 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Nov 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
22 Nov 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,638 | 7,829 | 8,319 | 5,311 | 4,503 |
| Operating profit | +23 | +1,228 | Not reported | Not reported | +228 |
| Result for the year | +2 | +851 | +832 | +774 | +156 |
| Equity | 1,137 | 1,988 | 2,020 | 1,962 | 1,333 |
| Total assets | 2,355 | 3,325 | 3,192 | 2,520 | 1,663 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 22.9% | 378.1% | 6.3% | -36.4% | -11.3% |
| EBITDA | 75 | 1,298 | 1,166note 1 | 1,080note 1 | 276 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 4.6% | 16.6% | 14%note 1 | 20.3%note 1 | 6.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 80.1% | 125.7% | 0% | -33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -848note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -630note 2 | -564note 2 | -478note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.6%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | 81.8%note 6 | 55.9%note 6 | 15.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 88note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 41note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.05.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Bendsen, den 25.01.2024, Henrik Hvid Røjgaard, den 25.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.01.2024
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 20.03.2023
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.03.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mette Ditte Arensborg, (formand), den 20.03.2023, Claus Bendsen, den 20.03.2023, Henrik Hvid Røjgaard, den 20.03.2023, Anders Keinicke Sørensen, den 20.03.2023.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Mette Ditte Arensborg, den 20.03.2023, Claus Bendsen, den 20.03.2023, Anders Keinicke Sørensen, den 20.03.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.01.2021.
kr. 17.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.531,25.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 68.000,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Claus Bendsen, den 06.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren og bestyrelsesformanden i forening.
Ny adresse: Nørregade 13, 1165 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 06.12.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mette Ditte Arensborg, (formand), den 06.12.2019, Henrik Røjgaard, den 06.12.2019, Anders Keinicke Sørensen, den 06.12.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mette Ditte Arensborg, den 06.12.2019, Anders Keinicke Sørensen, den 06.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren og den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 20.05.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.03.2019
Nyt navn: The Central ApS
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østerbrogade 62, 2100 København Ø, den 13.03.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive kommunikationsvirksomhed,herunder evt. gennem medejerskab af andre virksomheder.
Ny adresse: c/o Baghuset, Niels Ebbesens Vej 19, 1911 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Stiftelsesdato: 22.11.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.11.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 51.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 51.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Anders Keinicke Sørensen, den 22.11.2017, CVR-NR. 30690338 HEART & SOUL COMMUNICATIONS ApS, Godthåbsvej 34A, 2., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 22.11.2017, CVR-NR. 36079770 RØJGAARD ApS, Stockflethsvej 38, 4. tv, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 22.11.2017.
Direktion:
Mette Ditte Arensborg, den 22.11.2017, Henrik Røjgaard, den 22.11.2017, Anders Keinicke Sørensen, den 22.11.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
22.11.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive kontorfællesskab og hermed efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023065017Nørregade 13, 1165 København K