CVR 39112159Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København VFounded 25 Nov 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
226.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+29,049.9% on 2024
Result
+53.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
86.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about hellojens ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandexhellojens - Holding ApSCVR 39079291, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2017
Jens Juul Krogshedesince 25 Nov 2017
CVR 39079291100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in hellojens - Holding ApS, since 12 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39079291Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in hellojens ApS, since 25 Nov 2017
This company
hellojens ApS
CVR 39112159
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -9 | -19 | 1 | 227 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +66 |
| Result for the year | -11 | -4 | -17 | +22 | +53 |
| Equity | 32 | 28 | 11 | 33 | 86 |
| Total assets | 117 | 122 | 124 | 149 | 163 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 29,049.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -3note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -29.6%note 4 | -24.2%note 5 | -83.8%note 5 | 2.8%note 6 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -37 | -42note 2 | -42note 2 | -45note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023063669Mysundegade 15, 1668 København V