CVR 39110822Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med beklædning (464210)Aarhus CFounded 17 Nov 2017
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+55% on 2024
Result
+637.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
364.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AY Studios ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKruho Holding ApSCVR 39109743, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2017
Before We Die ApSCVR 40245375, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2020
and 1 moreTorben Kruse Holtsince 17 Nov 2017
CVR 3910974350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2017
CVR 4024537520% to under 25% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2020
CVR 4281146720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3541047325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Nov 2017 to 22 Jun 2020
CVR 2982524615% to under 20% of capital and votes18 Nov 2021 to 19 Oct 2022
CVR 3736516510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2019 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 3920224715% to under 20% of capital and votes19 Oct 2022 to 28 Aug 2025
CVR 4027850810% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Jun 2020 to 28 Aug 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kruho Holding ApS, since 17 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39109743Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in AY Studios ApS, since 17 Nov 2017
This company
AY Studios ApS
CVR 39110822
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 175 | 483 | 1,271 | 1,315 | 2,039 |
| Operating profit | -318 | -284 | +381 | +408 | +1,052 |
| Result for the year | -364 | -352 | +59 | +86 | +638 |
| Equity | -66 | -418 | -359 | -273 | 365 |
| Total assets | 1,942 | 3,129 | 3,322 | 2,511 | 2,933 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 175.8% | 163% | 3.5% | 55% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 412 | 1,067 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 31.3% | 52.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 200% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,642 | 3,070 | 3,028 | 2,429 | 2,086 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 5.9x | 2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -36.6%note 3 | -10.5%note 3 | 10.7% | 13% | 35.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 42note 5 | 104note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023062050Klostergade 70, 8000 Aarhus C