CVR 39103788Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 21 Nov 2017
Gross profit
-21.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+114.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EIH Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEivind Fredsted Hagen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2017
Eivind Fredsted Hagensince 21 Nov 2017
100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -48 | -39 | -20 | -21 |
| Operating profit | -88 | -48 | Not reported | -20 | -21 |
| Result for the year | +3,326 | +564 | +337 | +368 | +114 |
| Equity | 3,536 | 4,099 | 4,436 | 4,704 | 4,718 |
| Total assets | 3,537 | 4,107 | 4,444 | 4,811 | 4,726 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -609note 1 | -4,107note 1 | -2,448note 1 | -2,656note 1 | -2,561note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | -2.1%note 3 | -0.8%note 1 | -0.8%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023048910Caroline Amalie Vej 112, 2800 Kongens Lyngby