CVR 39100770Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HerningFounded 18 Nov 2017
Gross profit
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
100.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Moelholm PE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMoelholm C&C A/SCVR 38297023, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2017
Allan Mølholm5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 17 Oct 2024
and 2 moreViggo Mølholmsince 18 Nov 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 17 Oct 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2017
CVR 3829702350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2017
CVR 392223295% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Nov 2017 to 17 Oct 2023
CVR 250365305% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Nov 2017 to 1 Jan 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in House of Balance DK ApS, since 20 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39180332Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Moelholm C&C A/S, since 21 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 38297023Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Moelholm PE ApS, since 18 Nov 2017
This company
Moelholm PE ApS
CVR 39100770
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -142 | -128 | -136 | -1,474 | -1,012 |
| Result for the year | +42,966 | +15,979 | +10,461 | +10,866 | -1,817 |
| Equity | 65,454 | 81,432 | 91,893 | 102,759 | 100,941 |
| Total assets | 167,205 | 158,028 | 168,308 | 179,087 | 159,160 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 91,817 | 76,466 | 75,003 | 67,259 | 54,269 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.8%note 3 | -0.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023042955Nørre Alle 23, 7400 Herning