CVR 39097079Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense NVFounded 20 Nov 2017
Gross profit
-19.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+789.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JS Jørgensen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Storm Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2017
Jacob Storm Jørgensensince 20 Nov 2017
100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 27923488100% of capital and votes
CVR 3909771020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JS Jørgensen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -13 | -14 | -16 | -19 |
| Operating profit | -138 | -138 | -139 | -141 | -144 |
| Result for the year | +396 | +514 | +703 | +450 | +790 |
| Equity | 1,661 | 2,012 | 2,647 | 2,657 | 3,312 |
| Total assets | 2,576 | 2,725 | 3,145 | 3,229 | 3,527 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -13 | -13 | -14 | -16 | -19 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -641note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 25 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 21 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023034871Bakkevej 26, 5210 Odense NV