CVR 39088517Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 2 Nov 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chow Co ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
15
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+7.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.9% on 2024
Result
+806.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
DINGO ApSCVR 36401680, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2017
CHH Holding ApSCVR 39041847, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2017
and 1 moreThomas Abraham Fabricius-Bachmannsince 2 Nov 2017
CVR 3640168066.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2017
CVR 3904184710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2017
CVR 3990256710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2021since 22 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Thomas Abraham Fabricius-Bachmann
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DINGO ApS, since 6 Oct 2014
Holding company
CVR 36401680Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Chow Co ApS, since 2 Nov 2017
This company
Chow Co ApS
CVR 39088517
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39835398100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34692025100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4468374150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4201184350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4339359650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Chow Co ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 15 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 376 | 1,304 | 1,930 | 2,674 | 2,965 |
| Operating profit | -41 | +7 | -17 | +7 | +200 |
| Result for the year | -420 | +941 | +950 | +1,527 | +806 |
| Equity | -367 | 574 | 1,524 | 3,051 | 2,758 |
| Total assets | 3,129 | 3,892 | 4,715 | 4,546 | 4,376 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 241% | 48% | 38.6% | 10.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 13 | 206 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.5% | 7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 66.7% | 40% | 14.3% | 12.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -203note 3 | -118note 3 | -234note 3 | -572note 3 | -409note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -28.8%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | -1.6%note 4 | 0.3%note 3 | 6.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 18note 7 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,051note 3 | 2,178note 3 | 1,579note 3 | -934note 3 | -488note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Kompagnistræde 23A, st., 1208 København K
Ny adresse: Nyhavn 16, 1051 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2021
Nyt binavn: Realfood ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2021
Nyt navn: Chow Co ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive administrationsvirksomhed for datterselskaber samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed. Selskabet kan tillige foretage investering i / eje kapitalandele i virksomheder, der driver restaurationsvirksomhed samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2018
Nyt navn: Realfood ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.11.2018.
kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.11.2017.
Virkningsdato: 02.11.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.11.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36401680 DINGO IVS, Admiralgade 17, 1. sal, 1066 København K, den 02.11.2017, CVR-NR. 39041847 CHH Holding IVS, Nørrebrogade 190, 1. tv, 2200 København N, den 02.11.2017.
Direktion:
Thomas Abraham Bachmann, den 02.11.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 02.11.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
02.11.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023022997Skindergade 36, 1159 København K