CVR 39084147Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Aarhus CFounded 13 Nov 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about De Facto Traders ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
34.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+78.1% on 2024
Result
+16.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
DFT Holding, Aarhus ApSCVR 43029266, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jan 2022
Mads Overgaard Knudsensince 1 Jan 2019
Michael Hollenbach Luplausince 13 Nov 2017
Simon Søllingvraasince 1 Sep 2025
CVR 43029266100% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jul 2026since 28 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3127068533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jan 202213 Nov 2017 to 28 Jan 2022
CVR 3905099433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jan 202213 Nov 2017 to 28 Jan 2022
CVR 4011370310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jan 20221 Jan 2019 to 28 Jan 2022
CVR 4328065110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jul 202618 May 2022 to 7 Jul 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MLU HOLDING ApS, since 1 Feb 2008
Holding company
CVR 31270685Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in DFT Holding, Aarhus ApS, since 28 Jan 2022
Holding company
CVR 43029266Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in De Facto Traders ApS, since 28 Jan 2022
This company
De Facto Traders ApS
CVR 39084147
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Nov 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 46,055 | 25,957 | -3,699 | 19,197 | 34,185 |
| Operating profit | +39,714 | +18,265 | -8,909 | +14,856 | +26,998 |
| Result for the year | +31,848 | +11,245 | -12,418 | +5,015 | +16,313 |
| Equity | 58,895 | 11,340 | -12,278 | -7,262 | 9,051 |
| Total assets | 76,791 | 82,299 | 74,905 | 69,063 | 56,661 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.9% | -43.6% | -114.3% | n.m.note 1 | 78.1% |
| EBITDA | 39,739 | 18,265 | Not reportednote 2 | 14,861 | 27,018 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 86.3% | 70.4% | n.m.note 3 | 77.4% | 79% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 40% | 14.3% | 0% | -12.5% | -28.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -71,089 | -75,942 | -61,857 | -67,107 | -56,259note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 130note 5 | 0note 6 | 22note 5 | 0note 6 | 213note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -69,022 | -11,706 | 18,874 | 9,026 | -13,463note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
De Facto Traders ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Skt. Clemens Torv 17, 2. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jeppe Horsbøl Toft, den 12.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 28.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32326706 ANDERSEN REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 14, 8800 Viborg, den 28.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Ny Banegårdsgade 55, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 22.12.2020.
Ny adresse: Åbogade 25, 3., 8200 Aarhus N
Ny adresse: Ny Banegårdsgade 55, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.01.2019.
kr. 5.556,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.999,28.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.556,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Mads Middelboe Knudsen, den 01.01.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening eller af den samlede direktion..
Ny adresse: Grønnegade 2, 1. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Stiftelsesdato: 13.11.2017.
Virkningsdato: 13.11.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.11.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31270685 MLU HOLDING ApS, c/o Michael Luplau, Ålborggade 5, 3. tv, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.11.2017, CVR-NR. 39050994 Jeppe Toft Holding IVS, c/o Jeppe Horsbøl Toft, Skejbygårdsvej 382, 8240 Risskov, den 13.11.2017.
Direktion:
Michael Hollenbach Luplau, den 13.11.2017, Jeppe Horsbøl Toft, den 13.11.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2., 8240 Risskov, den 13.11.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
13.11.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at handle med finansielle instrumenter og derivater heraf.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023017845Skt. Clemens Torv 17, 8000 Aarhus C