CVR 39083310Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tøj (477110)Esbjerg NFounded 9 Nov 2017
Employees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-5 (-20.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.4% on 2024
Result
+793.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bambuni Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA. Kragh Holding ApSCVR 42120863, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Feb 2021
Asger Gunde Kraghsince 9 Nov 2017
CVR 42120863100% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Nov 2017 to 30 Nov 2020
100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2017 to 15 Feb 2021
CVR 4234391920% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 22 Mar 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes in A. Kragh Holding ApS, since 10 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 42120863Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bambuni Denmark ApS, since 15 Feb 2021
This company
Bambuni Denmark ApS
CVR 39083310
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,201 | 3,567 | 5,127 | 7,485 | 7,228 |
| Operating profit | +420 | +2,535 | +2,214 | +3,752 | +1,649 |
| Result for the year | +321 | +1,941 | +1,643 | +2,806 | +794 |
| Equity | 393 | 2,334 | 3,477 | 5,483 | 2,777 |
| Total assets | 1,831 | 5,860 | 8,317 | 12,800 | 18,378 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 805.8% | 196.9% | 43.8% | 46% | -3.4% |
| EBITDA | 423 | 2,538 | 2,258 | 3,815 | 1,791 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35.2% | 71.2% | 44% | 51% | 24.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 400% | 50% | 22.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -2,735note 2 | -2,721note 2 | -1,538 | 4,885 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | 2.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 967.8%note 2 | 123.1% | 21.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 345note 5 | 328note 5 | 106note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023015648Oddesundvej 39, 6715 Esbjerg N