CVR 39070995Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af færdige metalprodukter (331100)AabenraaFounded 6 Nov 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PCM Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-8K
DKK, annual report 2023
-1.3M on 2022
Result
+37.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2023
PCM 2020 ApSCVR 41269138, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 May 2025
Preben Conrad Moldtuntil 7 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41269138100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2020 to 7 May 2025
PCM Engineering ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PCM Engineering ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 390730725% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Jun 2018 to 29 Aug 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,063 | 2,202 | 3,027 | 1,303 | -8 |
| Operating profit | +171 | +1,022 | +2,115 | +264 | -17 |
| Result for the year | +71 | +689 | +1,588 | +431 | +37 |
| Equity | 981 | 1,600 | 3,188 | 1,619 | 1,657 |
| Total assets | 1,743 | 2,524 | 4,215 | 2,255 | 1,738 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -53.7% | 107.2% | 37.5% | -57% | -100.6% |
| EBITDA | 189 | 1,043 | 2,143 | 302 | -10 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.8% | 47.3% | 70.8% | 23.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -33.3% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 174 | -844 | -49note 3 | -625note 3 | -5note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.9x | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 32.6% | 78.7% | 83.8%note 3 | 11.1%note 3 | -1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 28note 5 | 20note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 174 | -2,250 | -3,019note 3 | -1,865note 3 | -1,727note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 8 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 1 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 26 Feb 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022999423Løjt Svinget 5, 6200 Aabenraa