CVR 39068435Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SkælskørFounded 7 Nov 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
7.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
-77.4% on 2025
Result
+1.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
36.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VH Electronics ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVilstrup Holsted ApSCVR 39013886, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2017
Karsten Vilstrup Holsted Mogensensince 7 Nov 2017
CVR 39013886100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Karsten Vilstrup Holsted Mogensen
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Vilstrup Holsted ApS, since 11 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 39013886Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VH Electronics ApS, since 7 Nov 2017
This company
VH Electronics ApS
CVR 39068435
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | 26 | 0 | 32 | 7 |
| Operating profit | -25 | -64 | -53 | +29 | +2 |
| Result for the year | -24 | -56 | -56 | +29 | +2 |
| Equity | -1 | -57 | 6 | 35 | 37 |
| Total assets | 14 | 21 | 22 | 52 | 54 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -101.6% | n.m.note 1 | -77.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -4note 3 | -1note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 122.6%note 6 | 3.8%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -4note 3 | -28note 3 | -39note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 24 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 28 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 29 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 26 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022996459Gaden 40, 4230 Skælskør